High School Rugby Provincials Schedule

May 24, 2019

Please be advised that the live version of the schedule can be found here.


The below schedule may lag behind in terms of changes and updates. 


2019 Boys and Girls Division 1 and 2 Provincial Championships



Windsor, NS





























Division 1 Boys




Division 1 Girls





































Pool A (Games to be played at Avon View)

Western 1 (Avon View)


Capital 2 (Dartmouth)


Wildcard 1 (Horton/C3)


Pool B (Games to be played at KES) 


Capital 1 (Sir John A)


Northumberland 1 (North Nova)


Wildcard 2 (KES/Northumberland)


Pool A (Games to be played at Avon View)


Western 1 (Avon View)


Capital 2 (Lockview)


Wildcard 1 (Sir John A)


Pool B (Games to be played at KES) 


Capital 1 (Citadel)


Northumberland 1 (North Nova)


Wildcard 2 (CEC)

































DateTimeTeam 1Team 2LocationField
DateTimeTeam 1Team 2LocationField













Friday, May 31st10:00 AMAvon ViewWildcard 1Avon ViewLower Field
Friday, May 31st10:00 AMCitadelCECKESTurf Field
Friday, May 31st11:15 AMNorth NovaWildcard 2KESHerman Field
Friday, May 31st11:15 AMAvon ViewSir John AAvon ViewLower Field
Friday, May 31st12:30 PMOpening Ceremonies @Avon View, All teams asked to attend
Friday, May 31st12:30 PMOpening Ceremonies @Avon View, All teams asked to attend
Friday, May 31st1:15 PMDartmouthWildcard 1Avon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st1:15 PMLockviewSir John AAvon ViewLower Field
Friday, May 31st3:15 PMWildcard 2Sir John AKESTurf Field
Friday, May 31st2:00 PMCitadelNorth NovaKESHerman Field
Friday, May 31st3:45 PMAvon ViewDartmouthAvon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st3:45 PMAvon ViewLockviewAvon ViewLower Field
Friday, May 31st5:45 PMSir John ANorth NovaKESHerman Field
Friday, May 31st5:45 PMNorth NovaCECKESTurf Field








Saturday, June 1st11:00 AM1st Pool A2nd Pool BAvon ViewUpper Field
Saturday, June 1st11:00 AM1st Pool A2nd Pool BAvon ViewLower Field
Saturday, June 1st11:00 AM1st Pool B2nd Pool AKESHerman Field
Saturday, June 1st11:00 AM1st Pool B2nd Pool AKESTurf Field
Satuday, June 1st1:00 PM

Senior Men's Keltic's Match


KESTurf Field
Satuday, June 1st1:00 PM

Senior Men's Keltic's Match


KESTurf Field
Saturday, June 1st3:00 PM

Boys Final (Crossover winners)


Avon ViewUpper Field
Saturday, June 1st3:00 PM

Girls Final (Crossover winners)


Avon ViewLower Field




























Division 2 Boys





Division 2 Girls



Round robin games to be played at Avon View, finals at KES





All games to be played at KES *Exception: Friday, 5:45pm*
















Teams


Pool A

Pool B



Central Kings


Western 1 (West Kings)



Capital 1 (TBD)


Glace Bay


Capital 2 (TBD)

Northumberland 1 (Northumberland)




Cole Harbour


Highland 1 (Riverview)



Western 2 (Central King)




Hants East





















DateTimeTeam 1Team 2LocationField
DateTimeTeam 1Team 2LocationField













Friday, May 31st10:00 AMCentral KingsCole HarbourAvon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st10:00 AMWest KingsC2KESHerman
Friday, May 31st11:15 AMHants EastGlace BayAvon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st11:15 AMC1Central KingsKESTurf Field
Friday, May 31st12:30 PMOpening Ceremonies @Avon View, All teams asked to attend
Friday, May 31st12:30 PMOpening Ceremonies @Avon View, All teams asked to attend
Friday, May 31st2:30 PMCentral KingsGlace BayAvon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st2:00 PMC2RiverviewKESTurf Field
Friday, May 31st2:30 PMHants EastCole HarbourAvon ViewLower Field
Friday, May 31st3:15 PMNorthumberland
Central KingsKESHerman Field







Friday, May 31st4:30 PMWest KingsRiverviewKESHerman Field
Saturday, June 1st9:30 AMCentral KingsHants EastAvon ViewUpper Field
Friday, May 31st5:45 PMC1Northumberland
*AVUpper Field
Saturday, June 1st9:30 AMCole HarbourGlace BayAvon ViewLower Field






Satuday, June 1st1:00 PM

Senior Men's Keltic's Match


KESTurf Field
Saturday, June 1st9:30 AM1st Pool A2nd Pool BKESHerman Field
Saturday, June 1st3:00 PM

Boys Final (1st place v. 2nd place)


KESHerman Field
Saturday, June 1st9:30 AM1st Pool B2nd Pool AKESTurf Field







Satuday, June 1st1:00 PM

Senior Men's Keltic's Match


KESTurf Field







Saturday, June 1st3:00 PM

Girls Final (crossover winners)


KESTurf Field



























share on entry